Please enable JavaScript to get all features available.

Fortuner & Cultus High Car Sales in FY 2021

Asadullah  01 Jan 2022   477
Fortuner & Cultus High Car Sales in FY 2021

Fortuner & Cultus High Car Sales in FY 2021

After long recessive period of vehicle selling in Pakistan, the sale of the cars rose in auto sector, which is the hot topic for analysts and car enthusiasts. After some lucrative incentives, the sales and production of the cars is recorded high this year. Pakistan Automotive Manufacturers Association (PAMA) has got published the recent report and according to which the sales of car have increased by huge ratio of 61.89 % between July and November 2021 on the Year-on-Year (YOY) basis. The customers can view Fortuner & Cultus Tremendous Growth after Jumping of Car Sales in FY 2021

The viewers can watch the latest data that 90,303 cars were sold during this period, when you compare it to 55,779 units during the same period previous year. The sales of the car jumps by 28.84% in November 2021 on YOY basis and the recorded sales is 15,351 units, by comparing to 11,914 units during the same period previous year. 

The breakup of the more popular vehicle sales is mentioned as under: 
Popular VehiclesSales b/w July and November 2020Sales b/w July and November 2021% Change
Honda Civic and City10,42913,21526.71
Toyota Corolla6,63212,72391.84
Suzuki Swift924495-46.42
Toyota Yaris11,40511,252-1.34
Suzuki Cultus5,59613,105134.185
Suzuki Wagon R4,5398,76893.17
Suzuki Alto13,26723,19374.82
Suzuki Bolan2,9875,20174.12
Hyundai Tucson8191,09133.21
Honda BR-V1,4731,62510.31
Toyota Fortuner9783,197226.89
Toyota Hilux3,1234,68650.05
Isuzu D-Max12140-66.94
The companies followed the efforts of the State Bank of Pakistan and government to reduce the sales of CBU vehicles and the overall sales of the vehicle would be hit in the coming few days. The government has provides the incentives to the locally produced vehicles especially electric vehicles and smaller ones and the sales and production could be compensated from ‘economy car’. With the implementation of these developments, the people will see how Pakistani car industry fares will react in future.  

Related Auto News Updates

Add a Comment "Fortuner & Cultus High Car Sales in FY 2021"

Name *
Contact No *
Email *
City *
Comment *
Question: What is capital of Pakistan?

(Answer can be from islamabad | lahore)
Comments